Soothing, relaxing pleasant addition to most perfumes. A massage with some Clary Sage mixed into your massage oil is said to impart a feeling of euphoria.
Clary Sage Oil is extracted using steam distillation from the leaves and flowering tops. Clary Sage Oil offers a fruity and earthy aroma. Historically, Clary Sage was once used to replace hops in beer. Blends well with Cardamom, Jasmine, Geranium, Juniper Berry, Sandalwood, and Frankincense oils. Its most common uses include that in perfume and cosmetics. Clary Sage Oil has been used in detergents, soaps, potpourri, bath oils, incense, air fresheners, perfumes, hair treatments, massage oils, lotions, facial creams, deodorant, aromatherapy products, nerve tonics, and other cosmetics.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease
Write Your Own Review
Color sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In gravida pellentesque ligula, vel eleifend turpis blandit vel. Nam quis lorem ut mi mattis ullamcorper ac quis dui. Vestibulum et scelerisque ante, eu sodales mi. Nunc tincidunt tempus varius. Integer ante dolor, suscipit non faucibus a, scelerisque vitae sapien.