just-essence-logo

Shopping Cart 0
$0.00

Vegetable Glycerin 16oz

In stock
SKU
EO-VG-16-OZ
Special Price $14.95 Regular Price $15.95

Vegetable glycerin, also known as glycerol or glycerin, is a clear liquid typically made from soybean, coconut or palm oils. It is odorless and has a mild, sweet taste with a syrup-like consistency. Vegetable glycerin is particularly popular in the cosmetic industry but has several other uses as well

Vegetable glycerin, also known as glycerol or glycerin, is a clear liquid typically made from soybean, coconut or palm oils. It is odorless and has a mild, sweet taste with a syrup-like consistency. Vegetable glycerin is particularly popular in the cosmetic industry but has several other uses as well

More Information
Gender Unisex
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Vegetable Glycerin 16oz
Your Rating
Brand Description
History Color sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In gravida pellentesque ligula, vel eleifend turpis blandit vel. Nam quis lorem ut mi mattis ullamcorper ac quis dui. Vestibulum et scelerisque ante, eu sodales mi. Nunc tincidunt tempus varius. Integer ante dolor, suscipit non faucibus a, scelerisque vitae sapien.